Dauphin Kings Neepawa Natives OCN Blizzard Portage Terriers Selkirk Steelers Steinbach Pistons Swan Valley Stampeders Virden Oil Capitals Wayway Wolverines Winkler Flyers Winnipeg Blues

2017 Neepawa Natives Draft Selections

1st  Selection – Brady Whitely – D – Winnipeg Hawks

Player Information

2nd Selection – Stephen Grahn – F – Winnipeg Monarchs

Player Information

3rd Selection – Brandon McCartney – D – Winnipeg Hawks

Player Information

4th Selection – Maddux Mateychuk – F – Eastman Selects

Player Information

5th Selection = Zach Veitch – D – Yellowhead Chiefs

Player Information

6th Selection – Garrett Hrechka – F – Parkland Rangers

Player Information

6th Selection – Quinn Hedgecock – D – Winnipeg Hawks

Player Information

Auto-Protect

Garret Rainkie -G – Yellowhead Chiefs

Player Information

Tyler Gibson – D – Neepawa Bantam Natives

 

2016 Draft Selections

1st- Parker Malchuk – D – Birtle

Player Profile

2nd – Zak Smith – F – Austin

Player Profile

3rd – Ryan Gottfried – D – Winnipeg

Player Profile

4th – Conrad Solypa – D – Cooks Creek

Player Profile

5th – Dallon Wilton – F – Beausejour

Player Profile

5th – Jaegar Lapointe – F – Ste. Rose

Player Profile

6th – Zane MacDonald – F – Minnedosa

Player Profile

2015 Draft Selections

AUTO-PROTECT-Braden Gillies

Player Profile 

1st Overall – Mackenzie Belinski (F)– Vista, MB

Player Profile

12th Overall – Sam Stewart (D) – Winnipeg, MB

Player Profile

23rd Overall – Ben Hilhorst (D) – Killarney, MB

Player Profile

35th Overall – Lewis Negrich (F) – Winnipeg, MB

Player Profile

46th Overall – Kyle Moore (F) – Dufresne, MB

Player Profile

56th Overall – Austin Smyth (G) – Winnipeg, MB

Player Profile

60th Overall – Ryan Sasek (D) – Winnipeg, MB

Player Profile


2014 BANTAM DRAFT

AUTO-PROTECT-REESE JONES
AUTO-PROTECT-WILL RAINKA

ROUND 1:  BRADLEY MARSHALL – F
ROUND 2: AUSTIN NAULT – F
ROUND 3: NO PICK (ALEX HENRY TRANSACTION)
ROUND 4: CODEY BEAULIEAU – F
ROUND 5: LUC ALARIE – F
ROUND 5:  BRENNAN OSTIR – F
ROUND 6: BRETT NAMAKA – F

2013 BANTAM DRAFT

AUTO-PROTECT – COLE KRUTKEWICH
AUTO-PROTECT – WILL BIRNIE

ROUND 1 – MORGAN GEEKIE
ROUND 2 – SKYLER THORSTEINSON
ROUND 3 – DAYTON HEINO
ROUND 4 – GRIFFIN CHWALIBOGA
ROUND 5 – CLARK NACHTIGALL
ROUND 6- MITCHEL ADAMYK