{"slides_column":"2","slides_scroll":"1","dots":"false","arrows":"true","autoplay":"true","autoplay_interval":"5000","loop":"true","rtl":"false","speed":"2000","center_mode":"false"}
Dauphin Kings Neepawa Natives OCN Blizzard Portage Terriers Selkirk Steelers Steinbach Pistons Swan Valley Stampeders Virden Oil Capitals Wayway Wolverines Winkler Flyers Winnipeg Blues

Neepawa Native Draft Selections

2019 Draft Selections

1st Selection – Nicholas Guberman

2nd Selection – Ben Saunderson

3rd Selection – Caden Headland

4th Selection – Kalen Reynolds

5th Selection – Grant White

Auto Protects

Ty Joss

Liam Major

2018 Draft Selections

1st Selection – Kyle Melo

2nd Selection – Briley Wood

3rd Selection – Aidan Litke

4th Selection – Cameron Hibbert

5th Selection – Aiden Dufault

6th Selection – Cody Gudnason

Auto Protect

Dillon Birch

2017 Draft Selections

1st  Selection – Brady Whitely

2nd Selection – Stephen Grahn

3rd Selection – Brandon McCartney

4th Selection – Maddux Mateychuk

5th Selection = Zach Veitch

6th Selection – Garrett Hrechka

7th Selection – Quinn Hedgecock

Auto-Protect

Garret Rainkie

Tyler Gibson

2016 Draft Selections

1st Selection – Parker Malchuk

2nd Selection – Zak Smith

3rd Selection – Ryan Gottfried

4th Selection – Conrad Solypa

5th Selection – Dallon Wilton

6th Selection – Jaegar Lapointe

7th Selection – Zane MacDonald

2015 Draft Selections

1st Selection – Mackenzie Belinski

2nd Selection – Sam Stewart

3rd Selection – Ben Hilhorst

4th Selection– Lewis Negrich

5th Selection – Kyle Moore

6th Selection – Austin Smyth

7th Selection – Ryan Sasek

Auto Protect

Braden Gillies


2014 BANTAM DRAFT

1st Selection:  Brad Marshall

2nd Selection: Austin Nault

3rd Selection: Codey Beaulieau

4th Selection: Luc Alarie

5th Selection:  Brennan Ostir

6th Selection: Brett Namaka

Auto Protect

Reese Jones

Will Rainka

2013 BANTAM DRAFT

1st Selection – Morgan Geekie

2nd Selection – Skyler Thorsteinson

3rd Selection – Dayton Heino

4th Selection – Griffin Chwaliboga

5th Selection – Clark Nachtigall

6th Selection- Mitch Adamyk

Auto Protect

Cole Krutkewich

Will Birnie